top of page
Fiilin: Solution de distribution de boissons sportives et protéinées au gobelet pour les salles de sport

Privacy policy

ARTICLE 1 : PREAMBLE

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform users of the site :

 

  • How their personal data is collected. Personal data is any information that can be used to identify a user. This may include, but is not limited to: first and last names, age, postal or e-mail address, location or IP address;

  • On the rights they have concerning this data;  

  • On who is responsible for processing and collecting the personal data;

  • On the recipients of this personal data;

  • On the site's cookie policy.

 

This policy completes the terms of use available for consultation by users here.

ARTICLE 2 : PRINCIPLES GOVERNING THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

  

In accordance with Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, personal data is :

  • Processed lawfully, fairly and transparently with regard to the data subject;

  • Collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes (see Article 3.1 hereof), and not further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes;

  • Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed;

  • Accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date. All reasonable steps must be taken to ensure that personal data which are inaccurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are processed, are erased or rectified without delay;

  • Kept in a form that allows identification of the data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed;

  • Processed in such a way as to ensure appropriate security of the data collected, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures.

 

Processing is lawful only if, and insofar as, at least one of the following conditions is met:

 

  • The data subject has consented to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes;

  • The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the data subject's request;

  • Processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject;

  • The processing is necessary to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;

  • The processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

  • Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data prevail, in particular where the data subject is a child.

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED WHEN BROWSING THE SITE

Article 3.1: Data collected

The personal data collected within the framework of our activity are the following:

  • Last name

  • First Name

  • Mail address 

 

This data is collected and processed for the following purposes:

  • Improving customer service

  • Sending newsletters

  • Sending targeted communications

Article 3.2: Data collection method

 

When you use our site, no data is automatically collected.

Other personal data is collected when you fill in a contact form:

  • Last name

  • First Name

  • Mail address 

  • Information on the type of gym concerned

 

They are kept by the data controller under reasonable security conditions for a period of 5 years.

The company may retain certain personal data beyond the above-mentioned periods in order to meet its legal or regulatory obligations.

Article 3.3: Data hosting

The www.fiilin.fr website is hosted by :

WIX.COM LTD

40 PORT DE TEL AVIV - TEL AVIV JAFFA 6350671

Article 3.4 : Cookies policy

Cookies are small text files that are stored in your browser by the websites you visit. Generally, they contain a website and an identifier. Cookies can improve your experience when browsing our website, for example, by remembering which items you have put in your shopping cart.


If you fill in a contact form, we use cookies to remember your information for next time.


You can prevent the placement of cookies in your browser settings, although this may affect the functionality of the websites you visit. Cookies on our website are not essential, but can improve your experience.

ARTICLE 4: DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Article 4.1: The data controller

 

Personal data is collected by Yabbel, a SAS with capital of 9,000 euros, registered under number 980 945 190 with the Registre de Commerce des Sociétés of the Tribunal de Commerce de Paris.  

The data controller can be contacted as follows:

  • By mail to :  Fiilin - 14 rue Truffaut, 75017 Paris  

  • By email : contact@fiilin.fr.  

Article 4.2: The Data Protection Officer

 

The company's Data Protection Officer is :

Fiilin : contact@fiilin.fr

If, after contacting us, you feel that your "Data Protection" rights have not been respected, you can send a complaint to the CNIL. 

 

ARTICLE 5: USER RIGHTS REGARDING DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING  

All users concerned by the processing of their personal data may avail themselves of the following rights, pursuant to European Regulation 2016/679 and the French Data Protection Act (Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978):

  • Right of access, rectification and right to erasure of data (laid down respectively in Articles 15, 16 and 17 of the RGPD);

  • Right to data portability (article 20 of the RGPD);

  • Right to limitation (Article 18 of the RGPD) and opposition to data processing (Article 21 of the RGPD);

  • Right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process;

  • Right to determine the fate of data after death;

  • Right to have recourse to the competent supervisory authority (Article 77 of the RGPD).

 

To exercise your rights, please send a letter to Fiilin - 14 rue Truffaut, 75017 Paris, or an e-mail to contact@fiilin.fr.

 

In order for the data controller to process your request, you may be required to provide certain information, such as your full name, e-mail address and account, personal space or subscriber number.  

Visit cnil.fr for more information on your rights. 

ARTICLE 6: CONDITIONS FOR MODIFYING THE PRIVACY POLICY 

The publisher of the Fiilin site reserves the right to modify the present Policy at any time in order to ensure that users of the site comply with current legislation.  

 

The user is invited to take note of this Policy each time he/she uses our services, without it being necessary to formally notify him/her of this.  

This policy, published on 28/11/2023, was updated on 02/01/2024.

bottom of page